September

2019 GRADED STAKES WINNERS

Race Type:

A Thread of Blue


Palm Beach (G3)

Almalfi Sunrise


Sorrento S. (G2)

Almalfi Sunrise


Sorrento S. (G2)

America's Tale


Inside Information (G2)

Bellafina


Santa Ynez (G2) | Santa Anita Oaks (G1) | Las Virgenes (G2)

Blamed


Royal Delta S. (G3)

Bobby's Wicked One


Commonwealth (G3)

Bowies Hero


Eddie Read (G2)

Bricks and Mortar


Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Handicap (G2) | Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. (G1) | Manhattan S. (G1) | Arlington Million XXXVII S. (G1)

By Your Side


Sanford S. (G3)

Cafe Americano


Pucker Up S. (G3)

Cambier Parc


Herecomesthebride (G3) | Wonder Again (G3)

Campaign


Tokyo City Cup (G3) | Cougar II H. (G3)

Casa Creed


National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame (G2)

Catalina Cruiser


True North S. (G2) | San Diego H. (G2)

Causeforcommotion


Santa Barbara S. (G3)

Celandine


Jorge Washington S. (G3) | Clasico 4 de Julio S.

Champagne Anyone


Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)

Channel Maker


Man o' War S. (G1)

Cistron


Kona Gold S. (G2) | Bing Crosby S. (G1)

City of Light


Pegasus World Cup Invitational (G1)

Code of Honor


Dwyer (G3) | Fountain of Youth (G2)

Collusion Illusion (G2)


Best Pal (G2)

Con Te Partiro


Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic (G3)

Concrete Rose


Edgewood (G3) | Belmont Oaks Invitational (G1) | Florida Oaks (G3)

Covfefe


Miss Preakness S. (G3) | Longines Test S. (G1)

Dazzling Gem


Clasico Barbosa Memorial S. (G1)

Divine Image


UAE Oaks (G3)

Doctor Mounty


Tropical Turf S. (G3)

Dramatic Queen


William Hill Bronte Cup Fillies S. (G3)

Dunbar Road


Mother Goose (G2)

Eons


Kent (G3)

Fancy Dress Party


Beaumont (G3) presented by Keeneland Select

Faraway Kitten


American Derby (G3)

Focus Group


Pan American S. (G2)

Gentle Ruler


Robert G. Dick Memorial (G3)

Gladiator King


Hutcheson S. (G3)

Global Campaign


Peter Pan (G3)

Got Stormy


Fourstardave H. (G1)

Gunmetal Gray


Sham (G3)

Hog Creek Hustle


Woody Stephens (G1)

Honey Bunny


Winning Colors (G3)

Hunter O'Riley


United Nations S. (G1)

Jaywalk


Delaware Oaks (G3)

Jeltrin


Davona Dale (G2)

Just Howard


Oceanport S. (G3)

Lady Apple


Iowa Oaks (G3) | Fantasy S. (G3)

Law Abidin Citizen


San Simeon S. (G3) | Longacres Mile (G3)

Life's a Parlay


Excelsior (G3)

Majestic Eagle


American S. (G3)

Marconi


Woodford Reserve Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2)

Marley's Freedom


Great Lady M (G2) | Santa Monica (G2)

Maxim Rate


Senorita (G3)

McKinzie


Alysheba (G2) | Whitney S. (G1)

Mia Mischief


Humana Distaff (G1)

Midnight Bisou


Azeri (G2) | Ogden Phipps (G1) | Molly Pitcher (G3) | Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3) | Apple Blossom (G1)

Mitole


Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1) | Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3) | Churchill Downs S. (G1)

Moon Colony


Penn Mile (G2)

More Than Words


Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3) | Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga (G3)

Mozu Superflare


Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S. (G3)

Mr Melody


Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Mr. Money


Indiana Derby (G3) | West Virginia Derby S. (G3) | Pat Day Mile (G3) | Matt Winn S. (G3)

Mucho Gusto


Lazaro Barrera (G3)

Mucho Gusto


Affirmed (G3) | Robert B. Lewis (G3) | Lazaro Barrera (G3)

Mucho Unusual


San Clemente S. (G2)

Munitions


Prix Djebel (G3)

Notapradaprice


Dr. James Penny Memorial S. (G3)

Ollie's Candy


Clement L. Hirsch (G1) | Summertime Oaks (G2)

Omaha Beach


Rebel (G2) | Arkansas Derby (G1)

Out for a Spin


Central Bank Ashland (G1)

Owendale


Ohio Derby (G3) | Lexington (G3)

Pamina


Ontario Matron S. (G3)

Plus Que Parfait


UAE Derby (G2)

Point of Honor


Black-Eyed Susan (G2)

Preservationist


Suburban H. (G2)

Promises Fulfilled


John A. Nerud S. (G2)

Recruiting Ready


Gulfstream Park Sprint (G3)

Red Verdon


John Smiths Silver Cup S. (G3)

Roadster


Santa Anita Derby (G1)

Roy H


Palos Verdes S. (G2)

Royal Charlotte


Victory Ride S. (G3)

Secret Spice


Beholder Mile (G1)

Seek and Destroy


Soaring Softly S. (G3) | Ontario Colleen S. (G3)

Serengeti Empress


Rachel Alexandra (G2) | Kentucky Oaks (G1)

She's a Julie


Bayakoa (G3) | La Troienne (G1)

Silver Dust


Mineshaft (G3) | West Virginia Governor's S. (G3)

Sir Winston


Belmont (G1)

So Perfect


Lacken S. (G3)

Sparky Ville


San Vicente (G2)

Strike Lightning


Clasico Jose de Diego Premio S. (G3)

Uncontested


General George S. (G3)

Valid Point


Secretariat S. (G1)

Vekoma


Toyota Blue Grass (G2)

Vino Rosso


Gold Cup at Santa Anita (G1)

War of Will


LeComte (G3) | Preakness (G1) | Risen Star (G2)

Wet Your Whistle


Highlander (G1)