September

2019 GRADED STAKES WINNERS

Race Type:

A Thread of Blue


Palm Beach (G3)

America's Tale


Inside Information (G2)

Bellafina


Santa Ynez (G2) | Santa Anita Oaks (G1) | Las Virgenes (G2)

Blamed


Royal Delta S. (G3)

Bobby's Wicked One


Commonwealth (G3)

Bricks and Mortar


Mervin H. Muniz Jr. Handicap (G2) | Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S. (G1) | Manhattan S. (G1)

Cambier Parc


Herecomesthebride (G3) | Wonder Again (G3)

Campaign


Tokyo City Cup (G3)

Catalina Cruiser


True North S. (G2)

Causeforcommotion


Santa Barbara S. (G3)

Celadine


Jorge Washington S. (G3)

Champagne Anyone


Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)

Channel Maker


Man o' War S. (G1)

Cistron


Kona Gold S. (G2)

City of Light


Pegasus World Cup Invitational (G1)

Code of Honor


Fountain of Youth (G2)

Con Te Partiro


Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic (G3)

Concrete Rose


Edgewood (G3) | Florida Oaks (G3)

Covfefe


Miss Preakness S. (G3)

Divine Image


UAE Oaks (G3)

Doctor Mounty


Tropical Turf S. (G3)

Dramatic Queen


William Hill Bronte Cup Fillies S. (G3)

Fancy Dress Party


Beaumont (G3) presented by Keeneland Select

Focus Group


Pan American S. (G2)

Gladiator King


Hutcheson S. (G3)

Global Campaign


Peter Pan (G3)

Gunmetal Gray


Sham (G3)

Hog Creek Hustle


Woody Stephens (G1)

Honey Bunny


Winning Colors (G3)

Hunter O'Riley


United Nations S. (G1)

Jeltrin


Davona Dale (G2)

Lady Apple


Fantasy S. (G3)

Law Abidin Citizen


San Simeon S. (G3)

Life's a Parlay


Excelsior (G3)

Majestic Eagle


American S. (G3)

Marconi


Woodford Reserve Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2)

Marley's Freedom


Santa Monica (G2)

Maxim Rate


Senorita (G3)

McKinzie


Alysheba (G2)

Mia Mischief


Humana Distaff (G1)

Midnight Bisou


Azeri (G2) | Ogden Phipps (G1) | Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3) | Apple Blossom (G1)

Mitole


Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1) | Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3) | Churchill Downs S. (G1)

Moon Colony


Penn Mile (G2)

More Than Words


Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3) | Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga (G3)

Mozu Superflare


Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S. (G3)

Mr Melody


Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Mr. Money


Pat Day Mile (G3) | Matt Winn S. (G3)

Mucho Gusto


Affirmed (G3) | Robert B. Lewis (G3) | Lazaro Barrera (G3)

Mucho Gusto


Lazaro Barrera (G3)

Munitions


Prix Djebel (G3)

Omaha Beach


Rebel (G2) | Arkansas Derby (G1)

Out for a Spin


Central Bank Ashland (G1)

Owendale


Ohio Derby (G3) | Lexington (G3)

Plus Que Parfait


UAE Derby (G2)

Point of Honor


Black-Eyed Susan (G2)

Recruiting Ready


Gulfstream Park Sprint (G3)

Roadster


Santa Anita Derby (G1)

Roy H


Palos Verdes S. (G2)

Secret Spice


Beholder Mile (G1)

Seek and Destroy


Soaring Softly S. (G3)

Serengeti Empress


Rachel Alexandra (G2) | Kentucky Oaks (G1)

She's a Julie


Bayakoa (G3) | La Troienne (G1)

Silver Dust


Mineshaft (G3)

Sir Winston


Belmont (G1)

So Perfect


Lacken S. (G3)

Sparky Ville


San Vicente (G2)

Strike Lightning


Clasico Jose de Diego Premio S. (G3)

Uncontested


General George S. (G3)

Vekoma


Toyota Blue Grass (G2)

Vino Rosso


Gold Cup at Santa Anita (G1)

War of Will


LeComte (G3) | Preakness (G1) | Risen Star (G2)