2018 Keeneland
September
Yearling Sale

2018 Graded Stakes Winners

Abel Tasman


Acorn (G1)
 Videos

Accelerate


San Pasqual (G2) | Gold Cup at Santa Anita (G1) | Santa Anita Handicap (G1)
Photos Videos

Analyze It


Kentucky Utilities Transylvania (G3)
Photos Videos

Backyard Heaven


Alysheba (G2)

Bee Jersey


Metropolitan H. (G1) | Steve Sexton Mile (G3)

Blended Citizen


Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3) | Peter Pan (G3)
Photos

Bobby Abu Dhabi


Kona Gold S. (G2)

Bound for Nowhere


Shakertown (G2)
Photos

Bowies Hero


Frank E. Kilroe Mile (G1)

Chocolate Martini


Fair Grounds Oaks (G2)

City of Light


Oaklawn H. (G2) | Triple Bend (G1)

Classic Rock


Gulfstream Park Sprint (G3)

Code Warrior


Hendrie S. (G3)

Conquest Big E


Gulfstream Park Hardacre Mile (G2)

Conquest Tsunami


Daytona S. (G3)

Cosmic Burst


Honeybee (G3)

Draft Pick


Affirmed (G3)

Economic Model


Hal's Hope (G3)

Fault


Santa Margarita (G1) | Buena Vista S. (G2) | Adoration (G3)

Finley'sluckycharm


Madison (G1)
Photos

Fly So High


Davona Dale (G2)

Funny Duck


Pat Day Mile (G3)

Gas Station Sushi


Beaumont (G3) presented by Keeneland Select
Photos

Good Magic


Toyota Blue Grass (G2)
Photos

Great Stuff


Toboggan S. (G3)

Hawkbill


Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) | Dubai City of Gold (G2)

Hoppertunity


Tokyo City Cup (G3)

Hoppertunity


Brooklyn Invitational (G2)
 Videos

Instilled Regard


LeComte (G3)

Justify


Belmont (G1) | Preakness (G1) | Kentucky Derby (G1) | Santa Anita Derby (G1)
Photos

Kimbear


Burj Nahaar (G3)

King Zachary


Matt Winn S. (G3)

Kirby's Penny


Vagrancy H. (G3)

Let It Ride Mom


Whimsical S. (G3)

Madison's Luna


Hutcheson S. (G3)

Magnum Moon


Rebel (G2) | Arkansas Derby (G1)
Photos

Maraud


Palm Beach (G3) | American Turf S. (G2)
Photos

Marley's Freedom


Desert Stormer S. (G3)
 Videos

Matrooh


Hanshin Cup (G3)

McKinzie


Sham (G3)

Mendelssohn


UAE Derby (G2)
Photos

Mia Mischief


Eight Belles (G2)
Photos

Midnight Bisou


Santa Ysabel (G3) | Santa Anita Oaks (G1) | Santa Ynez (G2)
Photos

Money Multiplier


Monmouth S. (G2)
 Videos

Monomoy Girl


Kentucky Oaks (G1) | Rachel Alexandra (G2) | Central Bank Ashland (G1) | Acorn (G1)
Photos

Mozu Ascot


Yasuda Kinen (G1)

Mr Melody


Sho Falcon S. (G3)

Ms Locust Point


Barbara Fritchie (G2)

My Boy Jack


Stonestreet Lexington (G3) | Southwest (G3)
Photos

My Miss Lilly


Gazelle (G2)

National Flag


Bay Shore (G3)

Noble Indy


Louisiana Derby (G2)
Photos

Ollie's Candy


Summertime Oaks (G2)

Om


Thunder Road S. (G3)
Photos

Order of St. George (IRE)


Vintage Crop S. (G3)
Photos

Pacific Wind


Ruffian S. (G2)

Pavel


Stephen Foster (G1)

Promises Fulfilled


Fountain of Youth (G2)
Photos

Pure Lemon


Clásico Vuelve Candy B S. (G3)

Red Carpet Prince


Marcos Justines Fernandez (G3)

Roaring Lion


Dante S. (G2)

Roy H


Palos Verdes S. (G2)

Runaway Ghost


Sunland Derby (G3)

Sassy Sienna


Fantasy S. (G3)

Shamaal Nibras


Jebel Ali Mile (G3)

Speed Franco


Dania Beach (G3)

Strike Lightning


Clasico Jorge Washington S. (G3)

Strike Power


Swale S. (G3)

Switzerland


Maryland Sprint S. (G3)

Take Charge Paula


Forward Gal S. (G3)

The Lieutenant


All American S. (G3)

The Lieutenant


All American S. (G3)

Toinette


Edgewood (G3)
Photos

Unique Bella


Santa Maria S. (G2)

Unique Bella


The highly regarded Unique Bella has won four consecutive races in eye-catching fashion, including the Santa Ynez (G2), Las Virgenes (G2) and Santa Ysabel (G3).

Beholder Mile (G1) | Santa Maria S. (G2)
Photos Videos

Vino Rosso


Wood Memorial (G2)
Photos

Warrior's Club


Commonwealth (G3)
Photos